Tillandsia xerographica

One of the biggest air plant I saw is this gorgeous Xerographica. I was told it can grow as big as your head!

Scientific name: Tillandsia xerographica
Common name: Xerographica air plant
Location: Kajang, Selangor, MY.
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s